USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba Ubatuba Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba

ex. Studio- Paraiso De Ubatuba

Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

20

Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Express check-in/ -out
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The 40 m² Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba lies in a prime location in Ubatuba, just 5 minutes' walk from Toninhas Beach. Offering access to an outdoor swimming pool, this 1-bedroom apartment is within easy reach of the Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach.

The apartment is 2.9 km from the Santa Rita Beach, and 4.1 km from the Whale Square. Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba is situated in the Praia das Toninhas district of Ubatuba. The indoor-outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium is also set nearly 10 minutes away by car.

This accommodation features a sitting area and looks out onto the mountain. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, hairdryers is available.

With self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals.

  • Local attractions
  • Praia do Flamenguinho
    4939 km
  • Praia do Flamengo
    4671 km
  • Dionisia Beach
    4356 km
  • Praia de Fora
    2887 km
  • Flamenguinho Beach
    4934 km
  • Praia de Itapecerica
    2271 km
  • Praia do Godoi
    2861 km
  • Ribeira Beach
    4615 km
  • Ubatuba Aquarium
    4.3 km
  • Praia Vermelha
    3.7 km
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    133 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Locker room
  • Lift

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area

Important notice

Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba?

    Guests of Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium, placed 4.2 km away. Other sights are Praia Santa Rita (2.9 km) as well as Whale Square (4.1 km).
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba?

    Guests of Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba?

    Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba.
  • Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?

    Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a kitchen and offers an oven and a dishwasher as well.
  • Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?

    Certainly, the apartment features a rooftop pool.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Studio -Praia Das Toninhas/Ubatuba, Brazil

236 Rua America, Ubatuba, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved